Faculty and Staff

star with word administration written on it



Principal, Dr. Angelia Cameron

Dr. Angelia Cameron,
Principal



Assistant Principal, Ms. Ebony Smith

Ms. Ebony Smith, Assistant Principal



star with word front office written on it

Claudette Flowers, School Registrar

image of Ms. MIller our book keeper

Erika Miller, School Bookkeeper



star with word support staff written on it

Alice Brown, Instructional Coach

Melissa Rister, School Nurse

Annette Gilbert, School Counselor

Sandy Moseley, School Librarian

Rachel Pucko, School Library Paraprofessional

Kimberly Aldridge, Quest Teacher

Bobbie Johnson, EIP Teacher (2nd-3rd)

Stephanie Kazar, EIP Teacher (K-1st)

Tanahia Benton,MTSS

Chenera Christian, Intervention Paraprofessional

Savannah Swanson, Intervention Paraprofessional


Nikkeshia Mills, ELL Teacher

Willis Sheppard, Head Custodian
Love Avery, Custodian
Stephanie Giles, Custodian
Orrin Henry, Custodian

Wende Wigton, School Nutrition Manger
Heather Harvey, School Nutrition
Jacquelyn Cox, School Nutrition
Elizabeth Morrel, School Nutrition



star with word grade level staff written on it

Pre-K

Kimberly Brewer, Pre-K Teacher

Ansleigh Ray, Pre-K Paraprofessional


Kindergarten


Angie Craver, Kindergarten Teacher
  Brigit Barlow, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Melissa Spohn, Kindergarten Teacher
Sara PrunerKindergarten Paraprofessional

Erin YoderKindergarten Teacher
Bridgette Tate, Kindergarten Paraprofessional


      
First Grade

Amber Kuvach, First Grade Teacher

Robin Lackey, First Grade Teacher

Ashley Latham, First Grade Teacher

, First Grade Paraprofessional


Second Grade

Meg Allen, Second Grade Teacher

Kelli McMillin, Second Grade Teacher

Tiffany Young, Second Grade Teacher


Third Grade

Morgan Heinzelman, Third Grade Teacher

Tina Hendrix, Third Grade Teacher

Nicole Roberts, Third Grade Teacher


Fourth Grade


Charissa Hupp, Third Grade Teacher

Mary Kessler, Fourth Grade Teacher


Fifth Grade

Amy Larimer, Fifth Grade Teacher

Sandi Newsham, Fifth Grade Teacher



star with word special education written on it

, Special Education Instructional Coach

Lashonya LaCount, Speech Teacher

Tammy Edmondson, Special Needs Pre-K Teacher

 Leslie Roddy, Special Needs Pre-K Paraprofessional

Patricia Callaway, Special Education Teacher

Elaine Franklin, Special Education Teacher

Loretha JohnsonSpecial Education Teacher

Tiffany Lynch, Special Education Teacher

Yolanda Brown, Special Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Mayfield, Special Education Paraprofessional

Priscilla Turner, Special Education Paraprofessional



star with words specials staff written on it

Ora Carson, Computer Lab

Sarah Latimer, Music Teacher

Krystal Stanford, Music Teacher

Haley Wigley, Art Teacher

Donna Thompson, Physical Education Teacher

Kristi Bellamy, Physical Education Paraprofessional