Faculty and Staff


administration

Dr. Angelia Cameron, Principal

, Assistant Principal


Front Office

Claudette Flowers, School Registrar

Erika Miller, School Bookkeeper



Support  Staff

Alice Brown, Instructional Coach

Melissa Rister, School Nurse

Annette Gilbert, School Counselor

Sandy Moseley, School Librarian

Rachel Pucko, School Library Paraprofessional

Kimberly Aldridge, Quest Teacher

Bobbie Johnson, EIP Teacher

Stephanie Kazar, EIP Teacher

Nikkeshia Mills, ELL Teacher

Willis Sheppard, Head Custodian

Wende Wigton, School Nutrition Manger


Grade Level

Pre-K

Kimberly Brewer, Pre-K Teacher

Ansleigh Ray, Pre-K Paraprofessional


Kindergarten


Angie Craver, Kindergarten Teacher

Robin Lackey, Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Spohn, Kindergarten Teacher

                    , Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Bridgette Tate, Kindergarten Paraprofessional


First Grade

Amber Kuvach, First Grade Teacher

Ashley Latham, First Grade Teacher

Erin Yoder, First Grade Teacher

Amber Gillard, First Grade Paraprofessional


Second Grade

Meg Allen, Second Grade Teacher

Tiffany Young, Second Grade Teacher


Third Grade

Tina Hendrix, Third Grade Teacher

Charissa Hupp, Third Grade Teacher

Nicole Roberts, Third Grade Teacher


Fourth Grade

Tanahia Benton, Fourth Grade Teacher

Mary Kessler, Fourth Grade Teacher


Fifth Grade

Amy Larimer, Fifth Grade Teacher

Sandi Newsham, Fifth Grade Teacher

Shiane Stegall, Fifth Grade Teacher



Special Education

Karla Simpson, Special Education Instructional Coach

Karissa Harris, Speech Teacher

Tammy Edmondson, Special Needs Pre-K Teacher

                            , Special Needs Pre-K Paraprofessional

Patricia Cox, Special Education Teacher

Elaine Franklin, Special Education Teacher

Tiffany Lynch, Special Education Teacher

Angela Satterfield, Special Education Teacher

Yolanda Brown, Special Education Paraprofessional

, Special Education Paraprofessional

Priscilla Turner, Special Education Paraprofessional


Specials

, Computer Lab

Sarah Latimer, Music Teacher

Jerome Little, Music Teacher

, Art Teacher

Donna Thompson, Physical Education Teacher

Kristi Bellamy, Physical Education Paraprofessional